India: +91-11-4670 0000
USA: +1 646-862-1010 (24 Hrs.)
UK: +44 (0) 203 0061005 (24 hrs)
Sin: +65 31583322 (24 hrs)

Personal Data and Security

Personal Data and Security

In our Globalised & connected world – as part of our business processes we come across huge amount of consumer data and Prime Air Global is geared to protect such critical data from any misuse or potential unauthorised access. It’s our ongoing exercise to keep abreast with new technology and protect and respect your right to security. Prime Air Global is already under process of complying with European GDPR laws that goes into effect from May 25, 2018. We are undertaking changes to ensure that we comply with the guidelines on the way we control and process sensitive personal information and follow the best practice.

All Prime Air Global offices in UK, USA, Singapore, India – including all Sales, Operations, Marketing, & Management teams are being prepared on the changes that will affect how we transact and communicate with our clients and vendors.

Your personal data security

Prime Air Global is committed to comply with all Governmental regulations on Data Privacy & Security under Data Protection Act. Business processes may necessitate that the data we collect may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the UK or European Union. It may also be processed by organisations operating outside the EU that work for us or for any of our Principal suppliers (e.g. Airlines, Hotels, Car Rental companies, Global Distribution System companies like Amadeus, Travelport, Sabre etc). We understand that Countries not part of EU/UK  may not have the same level of privacy laws as exist in the UK. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Prime Air Global will take utmost care and ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers, while any transaction relating to Online Payments are done using SSL Encryption technology. All critical access areas are password protected and we expect that you would responsibly handle your passwords and keep them confidential. You are requested to not share your password with anyone. As you may already be aware, all the traffic/exchange of information via the internet is not completely secure; one must take steps to ensure no one gets unauthorised access to this data and content.

While Prime Air Global will take steps to protect your your personal data, we cannot guarantee control over internet networks with which you connect to us as thay are not under our control, hence the security of your data transmitted to our Site is outside our purview and is purely at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Information usage:

Prime Air Global will use the information held about you in the following ways:

  • Make our website present you the most relevant results in response to your queries.
  • Ensure that our obligations arising out our arrangements are delivered and met as per any contracts entered into between you and Prime Air Global, or between you
    and a 3rd Party supplier on our website.
  • Your information will be used to notify you of any changes either in your travel plans made with us or in our  services.
  • Based on your buying pattern, we contact you via electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject
    of a previous sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only
    if you have consented to this.
  • If you do not want us to use your data for marketing purposes, or to pass your details on to 3rd Parties for   marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on
    the form on which we collect your data.

Information Disclosure

We reserve the right to share your personal information with any of our Group companies including subsidiaries or our holding company, to relevant 3rd Parties who will supply the travel arrangements or other services you request, to appropriate Government departments and other law enforcement authorities to whom we are legally obliged to pass your data and/or to 3rd parties for the purpose of Fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights

Our website users have the right to ask us not to process their personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any 3rd party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by selecting or deselecting the choice of boxes available at the time of registration.

Our users can write to us anytime at: Data Protection Officer, Prime Air Global Ltd, L 8 Green Park Extension, New Delhi 110016.

Note: PrimeTravels.com /Primetravels.co.uk or any of our group websites may contain links to and from the websites of our principals, suppliers, advertisers and other 3rd parties. If you follow a link to any of these other websites, the onus of having your data protected likes on these other websites as they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for these 3rd party websites. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access To Your Personal Data

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to check that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“subject access right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any subject access request must be made in writing to:

Data Protection Officer, Prime Air Global Ltd, L 8 Green Park Extension, New Delhi 110016.

Changes to our privacy policy
We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you.


Name
Email:*
Country
Departure City
Arrival City
Mobile/ (Area-Code)Phone
Travel Date Between
Number of Travellers Adults (above 12)
Child (5-12)
Infant(0-5)
Query/Comments
Enter Code
UIBJAJ